Saturday, Aug 23rd

Last update07:16:02 AM GMT

UCS Staff

Senior School Staff
Mr M J Beard, MA Corpus Christi College, Oxford, MA King's College London Headmaster
Mr C M Reynolds, BSc University of Durham; MSc Sheffield Hallam University; FSS Vice Master
Dr D J Colwell, BA PhD Royal Holloway College, London Deputy Head (Pastoral)
Mr M T English, BA Magdalen College, Oxford, MA University of Liverpool Deputy Head (Academic)
Mr R H Chapman, BSc University of Hull Assistant Head
Mrs F  Allen, MSc, Cpsychol, AFBPsS University of Western Australia & London Guildhall University Head of Biology
Mr T J Allen, BA Worcester College, Oxford Deme Warden, Evans; Classics
Mr W D Alter, BA, MPhil New College, Oxford History; Politics
Mrs K J Anthony, BA University of Westminster Art
Mr A Atkinson, BA, MA University of Nottingham Head of Philosophy
Ms L E M Bailly BA, Universite D'Avingnon, MA Birkbeck College Modern  Languages
Mr E A Barnish, BA University of Sheffield; MA University of London Warden of Lower School; Mathematics
Mr I A Barr, MA Lincoln College, Oxford Head of Chemistry
Miss R Baxter, BA Homerton College, Oxford Head of Drama
Ms L Bensted, BA New College, Oxford English
Mr C Bhantoa, BA University of Kent Drama
Mr O Bienias, BA University of Durham Physical Education
Miss L C Birchenough, BA University of Durham English
Mr S M Bloomfield, BA Exeter College, Oxford Assistant to the Vice Master; Mathematics
Mr C K Blyth, BA University of Western Ontario, Canada Mathematics
Mr S J Button, BA Westfield College, London Modern Languages
Mr R H Chapman, BSc University of Hull Assistant Head; Head of Sixth Form; Geography
Dr B V Cheesman, BSc, MA University of Brighton, PhD London Guildhall University Chemistry
Mr M J Cloke, BA University of Brighton Design & Technology
Mr M P Collins, BA Manchester Metropolitan University Head of Transitus & Sixth Form Activities
Mr B Connolly, BSc, MSc Vicoria University of Manchester Mathematics
Mr J P Cooke, BA, QTS Brunel University Director of Sport
Mr S A Cork, BA Queens College, Cambridge Mathematics
Mrs K A Crowley, BA, University of Durham English
Mr A Davis, BSc University of Sussex Head of ICT
Mr C R Dawe, BA, MA, MMus St John's College, Cambridge, King's College London Director of Music
Dr P Dawson, BA, MPhil, PhD Birkbeck College, London Philosophy
Ms L Elliott, MA Churchill College, Cambridge Modern Languages
Mr J O Enemuwe, BSc University of Ibadan ICT
Mr S A P FitzGerald, BA University College, London Deme Warden, Baxters; Geography
Mr B Freedman, BSc London School of Economics Economics
Mr M Freiburghaus, MMath Corpus Christi College, Cambridge Mathematics
Mr J Galindo, BA University of Valencia Modern Languages
Mr M Garstin, BSc University of Ulster; Ph.D Birkbeck College, London Physics
Mr I C Gibson, MA St Catharine’s College, Cambridge Lower School Year Warden; Music
Mr L Greany, BSc Oxford Brookes University Physical Education
Mr D G Hall, BA University of York Head of Economics & Business Studies
Mr T A B Hardy, BA, University of Warwick History
Mr J L Hartley, BA Emmanuel College, Cambridge Head of English
Mrs C E Hawes, MSc University College London,  BSc University of Durham Sustainability Co-ordinator; Science
Mr R A K Hawkins, BTech AMIMechE Brunel University Head of Design & Technology
Mr S Hawley, BSc University of Sheffield Deme Warden, Black Hawkins; Physics
Ms J L Heaton, BA, MA University College London Head of Politics
Miss R Hemming, BA, MusB University of Otago; MSc City University, London Head of Library
Ms S Hillier, LLM University of Hull Modern Languages
Mr M J Hitchcock, BA University of Lancaster English
Mr A H Hon, BA, MA Clare College, Cambridge Mathematics
Miss M Hudson, BSc University of Bristol Deme Warden, Olders; Chemistry
Mrs A H Isaac, BA University of Exeter; MA Birkbeck College, London English; Partnerships Co-ordinator
Mrs L M Jenkins, BA University of East Anglia, MA Institute of Education, University of London Deputy Head of Sixth Form; History
Mr R Johnson, BA, MA University of Durham History
Ms J Kung, BA University of Sydney; BA Macquarie University Deputy Head of Sixth Form; History
Mrs R J Lam, BSc University of St Andrews Enrichment Coordinator; Biology
Dr H L Laurenson, BA, PhD University of Cardiff Modern Languages; Head of Spanish
Mrs H A Levy, BA University of Birmingham, MA Birkbeck College History; Politics
Ms L Lloyd, BA Newham College, Cambridge Classics
Miss E Lodato, BA, Trinity College, Cambridge Lower School Year Warden; History; Politics
Ms S F Mackie, BA, Pembroke College, Oxford Art
Mr A R M McAra, MA Selwyn College, Cambridge Classics
Mrs R McCann, BA University of Exeter Modern Languages
Mrs L McGill, BA, MA University College London
Mr A M Mee, MA Kings College, London Head of Art History
Mr L Milgrom,  BSc, MSc University of Liverpool; Ph.D City of London Chemistry
Mr P S Miller, BSc Keele University Director of Studies; Geography
Mr M B Murphy, BA University of Durham Assistant Head of Sixth Form; Geography
Miss K E Murray, MA Oriel College, Oxford Classics
Mr J Nichols, BA Chelsea School of Art and Design Art
Ms T O'Neil, BEd, University of London Head of PSHE; Learning Support
Mr J R L Orchard, BA University of Kent, MA IoE University of London Deme Warden, Black Hawkins; English
Dr G A Plow, MA King’s College, Cambridge; MA Birkbeck College, London; PhD University of Lancaster Deme Warden, Flooks; Modern Languages
Miss J N Porter, MSc University of Oxford Learning Development Co-ordinator; Geography
Miss T B Postalian, BA University of Sheffield; MA University of Aix-Marseille Modern Languages
Mr N Price, BA, MA Coventry University, University of Wales Head of Art & Design
Dr A M Quirke, BSc Dublin Institute of Technology, PhD Kings College London Physics
Ms S Reddy, BSc University of Aston, Birmingham Chemistry
Miss K F M Reeves, BSc University of Warwick; MSc University of Bath Chemistry; Biology; Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
Dr D A Robb, BSc University of Edinburgh; PhD University of Strathclyde Head of Mathematics
Ms J Root, MSc University of London; MA King's College London Mathematics
Mr S J Rynkowski, Cert Ed Culham College of Education Modern Languages
Mr A R M Sandford, BSc Loughborough University Head of Physics
Mr E P Sawtell, BA Manchester Metropolitan University Physical Education
Ms C Schmitz, MA Ruhr-Universitat Bochum Modern Languages
Mrs S L Slater, BA University of Coventry Design & Technology
Mr M R M Smith, BEng, MSc Loughborough University Mathematics
Miss A Stewart, BSc, University of Leeds Mathematics
Miss M A Stiavetti, BA SSIT, Florence Modern Languages
Ms E Taylor, BA University of London Geography
Mrs F K Taylor, BSc University of Nottingham Biology
Ms S K Thale BA University of Southampton; MA University of Reading Head of Learning Support
Mr I Thomas, BSc University of Bath Physical Education
Mr J Thomson, BA, MA Wadham College, Oxford, LLDip (City), MA (London) Asst. Head of Sixth Form; English
Ms V E Trinder, MA Leeds Metropolitan University Art
Mr T P Underwood, BA University of Bath Head of Modern Languages
Mr A G Vaughan, BA Peterhouse College, Cambridge Head of History; Politics
Mr S C Walton, MusB Manchester University Music
Dr A R Welch, BEd University of Exeter; MSc CBiol Birkbeck College, London; PhD Open University Biology
Ms G Wheeler, MSc Corpus Chiristi College, Cambridge Physics
Mr A R Wilkes, BA University of Reading Deme Warden, Underwoods; History
Mr S A Williams, BSc Kings College London Mathematics
Mr D J Woodhead, BA University of Durham Head of Classics
Senior School Teaching Support Staff
Mrs A Bull Chemistry
Mr A Cemal Physics
Mrs P Davison, LLB University of Coventry Library Assistant
Mr M Hutchings Drama
Mr S Millar,  BA  Swindon College of Art and Design Art
Mr O McKenzie, BA University of East London Physics
Mrs E O'Brien Chemistry
Mrs T Pantelis, BSc University of London Biology
Ms A Roberts, MSc University of Bristol, PGCE, MCLIP Assistant Librarian
Mr P Smith, BA Kingston University Design & Technology
Ms M Tunbridge, BA University of York Learning Support Assistant
Ms K Zuk, BSc, Msc Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland, MSc Middlesex University Biology
Miss M Dunn Office Assistant
Senior School Administration
Mrs J A Scott Headmaster's PA
Mrs L Quantick, BA Nottingham Trent University Admissions Secretary
Miss L Hyland Deputy Heads' PA
Miss S Samuels Senior School Secretary
Ms S Turner, BA London Metropolitan University Music Manager
Mrs N Fitzgibbon School Administrator
Ms V Ross School Administrator
Mr P Channon Catering Manager
Senior School Facilities
Mr P Broysenko Facilities Co-ordinator
Mr M Christophrous, BA Assistant Facilities Co-ordinator
Mr M Domosi Access Controller
Mr G Kanapathipillai Access Controller
Mr T Sreedharan, BEng Evening Security Officer
Junior Branch Staff
Mr L Hayward, BA New College, Oxford; MA ED Open University Headmaster
Mr M A Albini, MA BSc University of Birmingham Deputy Head (Curriculum)
Mr D J Edwards, BA University of Lancaster Deputy Head (Pastoral)
Mr B Anderson, BTech University of Auckland
Mr L Churchill, BSc University of the West of England Bristol, MSc University of Hertfordshire
Mr B Crilly-Hargrave, BEd Griffith University, Queensland, Australia
Mrs E Crossley, BA University of West of England Bristol, MA University of the Arts London Art and Design Technology
Mr M de Caries, BA, MDes Royal College of Art Design and Technology Co-ordinator
Mr S D B Hall, BA West London Institute of Higher Education Housemaster, Eve; English Co-ordinator
Mr M Lall-Chopra, BA King Alfred’s College, Winchester Housemaster, Simmons; ICT Co-ordinator
Mr A Lambe, BA University of Reading
Mr S Lanigan-O’Keeffe, BMus Dip Ed University of Adelaide, MEd Charles Darwin University, Australia Music Co-ordinator
Ms A McKaughan, BA University of Warwick
Ms S Norman, BA Hons Southampton Institute
Ms M Spicer, BA University of Brighton French Co-ordinator
Mr J R Thomas, BA University of Surrey Drama Co-ordinator
Mrs T C Thomas, BA University of Lancaster Housemistress, Bentham
Mr J Tomas-Merrills, BSc Loughborough University
Ms H Tipper, BA The School of African & Oriental Studies Maths Co-ordinator
Miss L Trinnaman, BSc Loughborough University Science Co-ordinator
Mr A G Walliker, BHum St Mary’s College; BA University of North London Housemaster, Campbell; History & Games Co-ordinator
Miss E Waterhouse, BA (Hons) Manchester Polytechnic, ATC Goldsmiths College, University of London Art Co-ordinator
JB Teaching Support Staff
Ms J Cox, BA (Hons) Middlesex Polytechnic JB Assistant Technician
Mr W G Jones Cricket Professional
Miss K McEvoy JB Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Miller, BEd Homerton College, Cambridge JB Learning Support
Ms J L O'Connor, MA London Metropolitan JB Librarian
Mrs E Rattan, BA, MA University of East London JB Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Trinnaman JB Science, Art and D&T Technician
Junior Branch Administration
Miss D Campbell Headmaster's PA
Miss F Bostock School Administrator
Junior Branch Facilities
Mr L Pop, Beng IT Technician
Mr G Karabulut Catering Manager
Mr P Ayres Caretaker
Mr L Varani Caretaker
The Phoenix School Staff
Miss C Froud, BEd University of Birmingham, MA Open University Headmistress
Miss N Watt, BEd University of Massey, New Zealand Deputy Headmistress
Miss S Hasson, BSc University of Mumbai
Miss K Hodsman, BA Ryerson Polytechnic University, Ontario
Miss J Howard, BSc University of Leicester Head of Art
Miss D Kirkwood, MA University of Durham Head of Music
Miss S Pateman, BMus RAM Royal Academy of Music
Ms K Price, BA Middlesex University Head of Key Stage 1
Miss R Robinson, BSc Keele University
Mrs S Ryan, MA Homerton College, Cambridge Head of Art and DT
Mr C Thorne, BA University of Central England Head of PE
Mrs T Troy, BA, MA King's College, Cambridge
Miss L Weston,  BSc Uni of Birmingham
Classroom Assistants
Miss J Free, BA University of the Arts
Mr G Hammet, MA Lesley College, Cambridge, Massachusetts
Miss A Hirt, BA Kaposvar University
Miss E Mandic, Dip. University of Split
Mr J McFarland
Mr J McFarland
Miss V Rowson
Ms S Stratton-Monck
Miss J Yorke, BA Open University
The Phoenix School Support Staff
Mrs S Hammond Headmistress's PA
Ms G Holmes Administrative Assistant
Mr L Varain Caretaker
UCS Administration
The Bursary and Finance
Mr N Stock MRICS, BSc University of Reading Director of Operations
Ms J Cawdell PA to the DoO
Ms H K Jones, BSc University of York; ACA Finance Bursar
Mr K Fraser, MSc University of London Facilities Bursar
Mr P Rowe, FRICS School Surveyor
Ms B Ziobro, MSc Rzeszow University of Technology Fees Officer
Ms G Matalo, BSc Univeristy of Greenwich Accounts Department
Mrs J R Rofail Accounts Department
Mr R Duggan Finance Assistant
Human Resources
Mr Simon Williams, MBA University of British Columbia, Vancouver Human Resources Manager
Miss S Thobhani, BSc Brunel University HR Advisor
Mrs C Grundy, MCIPP Mdip Payroll Officer
The Development Office
Ms C A Reiners, BA Indiana University Director of Development
Ms H Cheng, BA Exeter College, Oxford Alumni & Development Officer
IT Staff
Mr P Samtani Technical Services Manager
Mr M Meilack Senior IT Support Technician
Mrs K Chang IT/Multimedia Technician
Mr R Chung, MA Macquarie University, Australia IT/Multimedia Technician
Public Exams Office
Ms V Walker-Nolan, MA Kings College London Exams and Assessment Officer
SIMS Office
Ms D Malyan SIMS Manager
Ms E Wallace SIMS Administrator
Medical Staff
Dr A Stuart MB BS MRCGP School Doctor, Senior School
Mrs L Harper, RGN Nurse Co-ordinator; Senior School Nurse
Mrs S Marks, BA Bristol University School Counsellor
Dr C Choi BSc MBBS DRCOG DFFP MRCGP School Doctor, Junior Branch
Mrs M Mintz RGN RSCN Senior Nurse, Junior Branch
Ms M De Souza BSc, RGN School Nurse, Playing Fields
Ms S Moodey RGN Part-time Nurse